Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler LC LC

Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC)

Model Number: N455-000


  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Key Features

  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

System Requirements

  • Two cables with LC fiber optic connectors

Package Includes

  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler

OVERVIEW

Cable Type Multimode

CONNECTIONS

Connector A LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Connector B LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)

SPECIAL FEATURES

Chromebook Compatible No

WARRANTY

Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Product Warranty

This product has a Lifetime limited warranty. Get more information

More Support Resources for N455-000

Do you own a N455-000?

Get all your support resources in one place.

go to model support

Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.

How can we improve the information on this page? Is an important specification missing? Did you spot an error? Please let us know how we can make this information more useful to you.