Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler LC LC

Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC)

Model Number: N455-000


  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Key Features

  • Dual LC female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

System Requirements

  • Two cables with LC fiber optic connectors

Package Includes

  • Duplex LC to LC fiber optic coupler

OVERVIEW

Model Type Couplers

UPC ASSIGNMENT

Unit Carton UPC# 037332115652

CONNECTIONS

Connector A LC (FEMALE)
Connector B LC (FEMALE)

WARRANTY

Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

† Tripp Lite uses primary and third-party agencies to test its products for compliance with standards. See a list of Tripp Lite's testing agencies.

(2 Questions : 2 Answers)

Product Q&A

Ask your questions. Share your answers.

 
 
« Back
 
 
1 year, 1 month ago
Customer avatar
by
csp
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0

Answers

Answer: 
The N455-000 is a direct connect adapter with no delay.

For additional information, please reach out to our presales applications team at 773-869-1234 option 1 or presaleshelp@tripplite.com,
1 year, 1 month ago
Customer avatar
by
Read all my Q&A
 
Please wait while more information about TrippHelp is loaded.
Additional information about TrippHelp could not be loaded.
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful1unhelpful0
Has staff answer
 
1 answer

panel cut out

The provided pdf does not contain any dimensions. I need:
- height
- width
- edge radius
- panel thickness

Also: Are the lateral holes for screws?
Thank you.
5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer avatar
by
Martin
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful1unhelpful0

Answers

Answer: 
In order to provide additional info on the N455-000 we would like to have a little more info on the application.

For assistance please reach out to our presales applications team at 773-869-1773 or presaleshelp@tripplite.com
5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer avatar
by
Read all my Q&A
 
Please wait while more information about TrippHelp is loaded.
Additional information about TrippHelp could not be loaded.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Was this helpful?helpful0unhelpful0
1 of 1
1 of 1

Product Warranty

This product has a Lifetime limited warranty. Get more information

More Support Resources for N455-000

Do you own a N455-000?

Get all your support resources in one place.

go to model support

Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.

How can we improve the information on this page? Is an important specification missing? Did you spot an error? Please let us know how we can make this information more useful to you.