Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 62.5 125 LC LC 2M 6 ft Red

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Red, 2M (6-ft.)

Model Number: N320-02M-RD


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber with Red jacket
  • Length: 2 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical

Tripp Lite's Red, 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant.

Key Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Red PVC jacket
  • Length: 2 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI)and OFNR rated

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket

OVERVIEW

Fiber Type 62.5/125 - OM1
Intended Application Computer Networking (Fiber)
Cable Type MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC
Model Type LC/LC
Network Speed 1Gbps

INPUT

Cable Length (m) 2

UPC ASSIGNMENT

Unit Carton UPC# 037332138576

PHYSICAL

Color Red
Style Fiber Optic

CONNECTIONS

Connector A LC
Connector B LC
Number of Connectors 2

WARRANTY

Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

† Tripp Lite uses primary and third-party agencies to test its products for compliance with standards. See a list of Tripp Lite's testing agencies.

Product Warranty

This product has a Lifetime limited warranty. Get more information

More Support Resources for N320-02M-RD

Do you own a N320-02M-RD?

Get all your support resources in one place.

go to model support

How can we improve the information on this page? Is an important specification missing? Did you spot an error? Please let us know how we can make this information more useful to you.