Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

MTP/MPO Fan-out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4,OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 1M (3.28 ft.)


  • MTP / MPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • OM3, 40GbE rated, 40GBASE-SR4
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Plenum rated jacket

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N844-01M-8LC-PT

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • MTP / MPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • OM3, 40GbE rated, 40GBASE-SR4
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Plenum rated jacket

Package Includes

  • 1M (3.28-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332185259
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter50 micron
Number of Fibers12
TechnologyMultimode; MTP/MPO
Optical Mode  OM3
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)3.3
Cable Length (in.)39.4
PHYSICAL
ColorAqua
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.14
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 112-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1(8) LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsYes
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N844-01M-8LC-PT

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.