Model Number: N482-2M24-6M12

100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Male w/Pins ) to (x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO ( Male w/Pins )

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N4822M246M12-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with(x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO( Male w/Pins) connections to(x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO connections( Male w/Pins)
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB
$1,13499

N482-2M24-6M12

$1,23000

13290682

$83599

002320601

$1,23000

13290682

$88873

TRP92WH

$1,44000

B00ODDBA4A

$1,68595

17918491

$98299

3519840

High-Density Fiber Patch Panel Solution
An In-Depth Look at High-Density Fiber Patch Panel Solutions
Modular Fiber Patch Panels

Overview

Tripp Lite's N482-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with(x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to(x6) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Max insertion loss of 0.35dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.

Features

  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with(x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to(x6) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO connections
  • Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required.
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB
  • Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing

Package Includes

  • N482-2M24-6M12 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette - (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x6) OM4 MTP/MPO
  • Quick Start Guide
RoHS compliant

Specifications

PHYSICAL
Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 1.2 x 3.5 x 4.7
Unit Weight (lbs.) 0.57
Color Black
CONNECTIONS
Ports 6
Side A - Connector 1 (2) 24-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1 (6) 12-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

N844-01M-12-P
N844-01M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-02M-12-P
N844-02M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-03M-12-P
N844-03M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-05M-12-P
N844-05M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

More... Prices
N846-01M-24-P
N846-01M-24-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)

More... Prices
N846-02M-24-P
N846-02M-24-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

More... Prices
N846-03M-24-P
N846-03M-24-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

More... Prices
N846-05M-24-P
N846-05M-24-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

More... Prices
N482-01U
N482-01U

High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 5-Cassette Capacity

More... Prices
N482-02U
N482-02U

High Density Fiber Enclosure Panel, 2U, 14-Cassette Capacity

More... Prices



Clear List