Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (9.84 ft.)


  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N820-03M-OM4

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • 3 Meter ( 10ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated
  • 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Package Includes

  • 3 meter ( 10ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM4 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332165275
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter50 micron
Number of Fibers2
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM4
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
PHYSICAL
ColorAqua
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.06
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N820-03M-OM4

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.