Model Number: N818-10M

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N81810M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$5799

7187917

$6195

7373176

$4643

B000M803E8

$5799

7187917

$5899

1148018

$5899

001048078

$6099

12-228-370

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features

  • 10 Meter ( 30-33ft ) LC/ST, OM3 Rated
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm

Package Includes

  • 10 meter ( 30-33ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 32.8
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N818-10M
Do you own a
N818-10M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List