Model Number: N820-05M-T

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N82005MT-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10GbE distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$2865

TRPA29F

$4399

002037867

$3699

12-228-970

$3795

17588859

$2899

B00M5DVCXE

$3499

3439585

$3799

N820-05M-T

Fiber Patch Cables with Push/Pull Connectors
An In-Depth Look at High-Density Fiber Patch Panel Solutions

Overview

Tripp Lite's N820-05M-T is a Premium OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10GbE applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. LOMMF cable allows 10GbE serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. A slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Sturdy plastic housing for long lasting durability.

Features

  • 5M ( 16-ft ) LC/LC, OM3 rated
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • 10GbE speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Package Includes

  • 5M ( 16-ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, LC/LC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 16.4
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N820-05M-T
Do you own a
N820-05M-T?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List