Model Number: N836-03M

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N83603M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Mini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meter
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$3799

8862304

$5599

N836-03M

$3799

8862304

$3499

2476046

$3295

13145217

$2499

12-228-321


Overview

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features

  • Mini-LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meter
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • For use with networking hardware employing mini-LC SFP transceivers
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Use with Brocade FC8-64 and other Mini-LC SFP devices

Package Includes

  • 3M (10-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable ( Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 9.8
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 MINI LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N836-03M
Do you own a
N836-03M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List