Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 12 Outlet PDU, 2 SFP and 8 PoE+ Ports, 120W


Combines a Basic PDU and an Unmanaged 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (8 Ports PoE+) with 2 SFP uplink ports in a single, space-saving 1U rack-mount design.
  • Combines a Basic PDU and an Unmanaged 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP uplink ports in only 1U of rack space
  • Ideal for racks with limited space such as wall-mount racks
  • Features 8 PoE+ ports, which support up to 30W per port and a POE budget of 120W, using standard Cat5e or better cabling
  • 1.44kW 12A 120V Basic Power Distribution Unit (PDU) with 12 NEMA 5-15R AC outlets
  • 24-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Auto-Negotiable, Plug-and-Play Functionality.
  • 2 Combo SFP (Mini-GBIC) ports for uplink to other switches via optical fiber
  • Low power consumption with Green Ethernet Technology
  • 5-year limited warranty

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

NSU-G24C2P08

Extended Warranty Options
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's NSU-G24C2P08 combines a 1.44kW single-phase 120V Basic Power Distribution Unit (PDU) and an Unmanaged 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (8 Ports POE+) with 2 Combo SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) uplink ports, for an all-in-one 1U rack-mount solution. It is perfect for racks in smaller, distributed networks where space is at a premium by providing both power and Ethernet connectivity in only 1U of rack space. The power distribution unit supplies continuous AC power from a connected UPS system or alternate source and contains 12 NEMA 5-15R outlets, allowing you to power critical IT equipment. The Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch has 24 RJ45 ports that support auto-negotiable 10/100/1000 Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX cross-over detection functions for true “plug and play” capability. It features 8 PoE+ ports, which support up to 30W per port and a POE budget of 120W, to connect POE devices such as Wireless APs, IP Cameras, VoIP phones and more. Two Combo SFP ports can uplink to other switches using optical fiber. Utilizing Green Ethernet technology, power consumption is automatically lowered by (i) turning off Ethernet ports not in use or connected to a shutdown computer, and (ii) detecting the connected network cable lengths to adjust the power usage to only what is necessary. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing, the NSU-G24C2P08 has a rugged design built for years of reliable performance.

Features

Tripp Lite's NSU-G24C2P08 combines a 1.44kW single-phase 120V Basic Power Distribution Unit (PDU) and an Unmanaged 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (8 Ports PoE+) with 2 Combo SFP uplink ports, for an all-in-one 1U rack-mount solution.

Power Distribution Unit (PDU):
  • 1.44kW 12A 120V Basic Power Distribution Unit
  • 12 NEMA 5-15R AC outlets
  • NEMA 5-15P input plug; 6-ft. line cord
  • 12 Amps

Unmanaged Ethernet Switch:
  • 24 RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 8 Ports PoE+
  • 8 PoE+ ports support up to 30W per port and a POE budget of 120W, to connect POE devices such as Wireless APs, IP Cameras, VoIP phones and more
  • Auto-negotiable 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet on all ports selects port speed automatically based on the capabilities of the client
  • Auto MDI/MDIX crossover detection provides true, plug-and-play functionality
  • Two SFP (Mini-GBIC) ports for uplinking to other switches using optical fiber. Each SFP port is shared with a RJ45 port. When the SFP port is active, the corresponding RJ-45 port will be disabled.
  • 48 Gbps switching capacity at Full-Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward switching method
  • 2Mb RAM for data buffering
  • 8K address MAC address table
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
  • Power ON/OFF LED illuminates to indicate that the switch is receiving power
  • RJ45 LED's Per Port (Left LED Blinks Green for Activity, Right LED is off for 10 Mbps speeds, and solid Green for 100/1000 Mbps)
  • POE LED's (LED is solid Green when a device is connected and power is being provided through the port, and blinks when the connected device exceeds the POE Budget or a device fault is detected)
  • Using Green Ethernet technology, energy efficiency is maximized by (i) turning off Ethernet ports not in use or connected to a shutdown computer and (ii) adjusting power usage relative to network cable lengths
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab (1000BASE-T GbE), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet), IEEE 802.3i (10BASE-T Ethernet), IEEE 802.3x (Full Duplex/Flow Control), IEEE 802.3 (NWAY Auto-Negotiation), IEEE 802.1P (QOS, Traffic Prioritization), IEEE 802.3at (POE+), IEEE 802.3ac (VLAN) and IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet)
  • Cat6A cables, such as Tripp Lite's N261-Series, are recommended for optimal performance

Rack-mount Configuration:
  • 1U Horizontal 19-inch rackmount
  • Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing

Package Includes

  • NSU-G24C2P08
  • Rack-mount hardware
  • Owner's manual
RoHS compliant PoE compatible

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332184412
PDU TypeBasic
INPUT
Electrical ConsumptionPDU supports up to 12A total; Network switch consumes up to 141 watts (with a maximum POE load of 120 watts)
PDU Input Voltage100; 120; 127
Maximum Input Amps12
PDU Plug TypeNEMA 5-15P
Input PhaseSingle-Phase
Input Cord Length (ft.)6
OUTPUT
Output Circuit Breakers12A
Output Receptacles(12) 5-15R
USER INTERFACE, ALERTS & CONTROLS
LED IndicatorsPower LED (Green for Power On), (x2) RJ-45 LED's Per Port (Left LED Blinks Green for Activity, Right LED is off for 10 Mbps speeds, and solid Green for 100/1000 Mbps), POE LED's LED is solid Green when a device is connected and power is being provided through the port, and blinks when the connected device exceeds the POE Budget or a device fault is detected)
PHYSICAL
ColorBlack
Minimum Required Rack Depth (inches)11.4
PDU Form FactorHorizontal (1U)
Primary Form FactorRackmount
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)4.41 x 21.57 x 12.52
Shipping Weight (lbs.)8.44
Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.)1.71 x 18.66 x 8.4
Unit Weight (lbs.)7.05
ENVIRONMENTAL
Storage Temperature Range14 to 158 F (-10 to 70 C)
Relative Humidity5 to 95% RH, Non-Condensing
Operating Temperature32 to 104 F (0 to 40 C)
CONNECTIONS
Ports24
Network Switch Ports(22) 10/100/1000 (RJ45); (2) Combo RJ45/SFP
PoE Supported Ports8
PoE Capability  15.4W (802.3af); 30W (802.3at)
PoE Power Budget (Watts)120
PoE Port DescriptionPorts 1-8 support up to 30W (PoE+) per port and a PoE budget of 120W
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
ApprovalsUL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1, FCC Part 15 Class A, RoHS 2 (with exemptions), REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)5-year limited warranty

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. This model includes Mini-GBIC ports that are connection points for SFP (small form-factor pluggable) modules that allow the switch to uplink to other switches using optical fiber.
Yes. This model includes Gigabit Ethernet ports that support Power over Ethernet (PoE). PoE uses existing network cables to power connected devices, such as VoIP phones, wireless access points and surveillance cameras.
Gigabit Ethernet provides 10X the performance of Fast Ethernet technology. Gigabit Ethernet provides data throughput of up to 1 Gigabit/second, while Fast Ethernet delivers only 100 Mbits/second. Installation of Gigabit Ethernet technologies helps future proof network installations and ensures higher internal network performance.
Yes, however, in an application where managed switches are required, such as I/O over Ethernet, it is advisable to use all managed switches. Large networks, more than 10 devices ( PLCs, HMIs, drives, etc. ) should use only managed switches for multicast control and diagnostics.
The SFP fiber uplink ports (also called mini-GBIC ports) allow multiple switches to be connected together or connected to the network backbone with fiber cables.
See All

Additional FAQs may be available on the NSUG24C2P08 model support page.

Accessories

Copper Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 7 ft. N125-007-GY N125-007-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 7 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 10 ft. N125-010-GY N125-010-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 25 ft. N125-025-GY N125-025-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 50 ft. N125-050-GY N125-050-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 50 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 1 ft. N200-001-BL N200-001-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 1 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 3 ft. N200-003-BL N200-003-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 3 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 5 ft. N200-005-BL N200-005-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 5 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 10 ft. N200-010-BL N200-010-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 15 ft. N200-015-BL N200-015-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 15 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft. N200-025-BL N200-025-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. N201-001-BK N201-001-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. N201-005-BK N201-005-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 7 ft. N201-007-BK N201-007-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 7 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. N201-010-BK N201-010-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. N201-014-BK N201-014-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. N201-025-BK N201-025-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft. N202-025-BL N202-025-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 50 ft. N202-050-BL N202-050-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 50 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 75 ft. N202-075-BL N202-075-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 75 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 100 ft. N202-100-BL N202-100-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 100 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 125 ft. N202-125-BL N202-125-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 125 ft.

Fiber Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) N370-01M N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.) N370-02M N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.) N370-03M N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.) N370-05M N370-05M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.) N820-01M N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.) N820-02M N820-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) N820-03M N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.) N820-04M N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.) N820-05M N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

Power Cords

  Model Number Description
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 3 ft., Black P006-003 P006-003 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 3 ft., Black
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Black P006-004 P006-004 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Black
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Blue Plugs P006-004-BL P006-004-BL Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Blue Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Green Plugs P006-004-GN P006-004-GN Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Green Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Red Plugs P006-004-RD P006-004-RD Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Red Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Yellow Plugs P006-004-YW P006-004-YW Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 4 ft., Yellow Plugs
Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black P006-006 P006-006 Desktop Computer AC Power Cable, NEMA 5-15P to C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black
Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Left Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black P006-006-13LA P006-006-13LA Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Left Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black
Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Right Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black P006-006-13RA P006-006-13RA Computer Power Cord, NEMA 5-15P to Right Angle C13 - 10A, 125V, 18 AWG, 6 ft., Black

Network Cables & Adapters

  Model Number Description
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 7 ft. N125-007-GY N125-007-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 7 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 10 ft. N125-010-GY N125-010-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 25 ft. N125-025-GY N125-025-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 50 ft. N125-050-GY N125-050-GY Cat6 Gigabit Molded Shielded (STP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Gray, 50 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 1 ft. N200-001-BL N200-001-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 1 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 3 ft. N200-003-BL N200-003-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 3 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 5 ft. N200-005-BL N200-005-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 5 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 10 ft. N200-010-BL N200-010-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 15 ft. N200-015-BL N200-015-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 15 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft. N200-025-BL N200-025-BL Cat6 Gigabit Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft. N201-001-BK N201-001-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 1 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft. N201-005-BK N201-005-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 5 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 7 ft. N201-007-BK N201-007-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 7 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft. N201-010-BK N201-010-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 10 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft. N201-014-BK N201-014-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 14 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft. N201-025-BK N201-025-BK Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Black, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft. N202-025-BL N202-025-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 25 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 50 ft. N202-050-BL N202-050-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 50 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 75 ft. N202-075-BL N202-075-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 75 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 100 ft. N202-100-BL N202-100-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 100 ft.
Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 125 ft. N202-125-BL N202-125-BL Cat6 Gigabit Solid Conductor Snagless UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), Blue, 125 ft.
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.) N280-01M-BK N280-01M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.) N280-02M-BK N280-02M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.) N280-03M-BK N280-03M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.) N280-05M-BK N280-05M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 0.5M (20-in.) N280-20N-BK N280-20N-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 0.5M (20-in.)
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) N370-01M N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.) N370-02M N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.) N370-03M N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.) N370-05M N370-05M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.) N820-01M N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.) N820-02M N820-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) N820-03M N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.) N820-04M N820-04M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.) N820-05M N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)

Transceiver Modules

  Model Number Description
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M

Direct Attach Cables (DACs)

  Model Number Description
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.) N280-01M-BK N280-01M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible, Black, 1M (3 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.) N280-02M-BK N280-02M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible, Black, 2M (6 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.) N280-03M-BK N280-03M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible, Black, 3M (10 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.) N280-05M-BK N280-05M-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible, Black, 5M (16 ft.)
SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 0.5M (20-in.) N280-20N-BK N280-20N-BK SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Copper Cable, SFP-H10GB-CU50CM Compatible, Black, 0.5M (20-in.)

Services

Extended Warranty

Part Number Description
WEXT1E 1-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
WEXT2E 2-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
WEXT3E 3-Year Extended Warranty and Technical Support for Select Tripp Lite Products – Includes UPS Battery Coverage if Applicable
Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.