Model Number: N484-12M12

40Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Female )

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N48412M12-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'
  • 40Gb Pass-through Cassette, with(x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections( Female)
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Type B Adapters( Key up to Key up)
$28251

B00XYYZVGM

$25246

12-329-157

$30599

N484-12M12

$39399

13542141

$33699

002994064

$39399

13542141

$25532

21327168

$26199

3718043

N484-Series High-Density Copper/Fiber Cassette Solution
Modular Fiber Patch Panels

Overview

Tripp Lite's N484-12M12 is a High Density 40Gb Pass-through Cassette, with(x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Each MTP/MPO connector is rated for up to 40GbE, with an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35db, well under the IEEE-802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Cassette housing made with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel.

Features

  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'
  • 40Gb Pass-through Cassette, with(x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB
  • Type B adapters( Key up to Key up)
  • Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Housing made of heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel
  • Includes dust caps for unused ports

Package Includes

  • N484-12M12 40GbE Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO ( Female )
  • Quick Start Guide
RoHS compliant

Specifications

PHYSICAL
Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 1.4 x 4.4 x 0.8
Unit Weight (lbs.) 0.3
Color Black
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range -4 to 122 F (-20 to 50 C)
CONNECTIONS
Ports 12
Side A - Connector 1 (12) 12-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1 (12) 12-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Approvals RoHS, REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

N844-01M-12-P
N844-01M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-02M-12-P
N844-02M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-03M-12-P
N844-03M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-05M-12-P
N844-05M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-10M-12-P
N844-10M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)

More... Prices
N484-00U
N484-00U

High Density Copper / Fiber Cassette Sleeve, 0U, 1-Cassette Capacity

More... Prices
N484-01U
N484-01U

High Density Copper / Fiber Enclosure Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity

More... Prices

Similar Products



Find more products by tag:


Clear List