Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Coupler, (LC/LC)

Model Number: N455-000-S-PM


  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing Singlemode cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

View Full Product Details

HAVE A QUESTION?
Contact Us

Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two Singlemode fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Features

  • Dual LC Female Connectors
  • For 8.3/125 or 9/125 Singlemode

System Requirements

  • Two Singlemode fiber cables with LC type connectors

Package Includes

  • Duplex LC to LC Singlemode fiber optic coupler
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332173409
Number of Fibers2
PHYSICAL
ColorBlue
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)6.00 x 3.55 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.01
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologySinglemode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Cables & Adapters
  Model Number Description
N370-01M | Network Cables & Adapters N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
N370-02M | Network Cables & Adapters N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.)
N370-03M | Network Cables & Adapters N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Fiber Network Cables
  Model Number Description
N370-03M | Fiber Network Cables N370-03M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
N370-02M | Fiber Network Cables N370-02M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 2M (6 ft.)
N370-01M | Fiber Network Cables N370-01M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N455-000-S-PM

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

1 773.869.1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.