Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)


  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10GbE distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N820-05M-T

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • 5M ( 16-ft ) LC/LC, OM3 rated
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrule designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • 10GbE speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Package Includes

  • 5M ( 16-ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, LC/LC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332184504
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM3
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorAqua
Connector ColorWhite; Aqua
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)50
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)16.4
Cable Length (in.)196.9
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.07
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps; 40 Gbps; 100 Gbps
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.20dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
Push/Pull TabsYes
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsRoHS, REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

More Q&As may be available on the N82005MT model support page.

Documents & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N820-05M-T

Get support for your product all in one place!

Comparing
0
Products

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.