Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 30M (100 ft.)

Part Number:  N356-30M

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

View Full Product Details

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 30-meter ( 100ft ) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 30-meter ( 100ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332134837
TechnologySinglemode
Optical Mode  OS2
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorYellow
Connector ColorBlue
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)9
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)98.4
Cable Length (in.)1181.1
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)12.00 x 10.00 x 2.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.75
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps; 40 Gbps; 100 Gbps
Attenuation @ 1310NM0.36dB/Km
Attenuation @ 1550NM0.22dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.30dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishUPC
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Product ComplianceRoHS; REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.