Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 7M (23-ft.)

Model Number: N368-07M


  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables - 7 m
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • LC/ST connectors

Overview

Tripp Lite's 7-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 7-meters/Connectors: 2 LC and 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • 7-meter Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332138347
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter8.3 micron
Number of Fibers2
Optical Mode  OS2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)23
Cable Length (in.)275.6
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket RatingLSZH
ColorYellow
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.25 x 6.40 x 6.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.10
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (MALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologySinglemode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
CERTIFICATIONS
CertificationsROHS
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N368-07M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.