Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/SC), 15M (50 ft.)


  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N310-15M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 15-meters (50ft) Connectors: MTRJ to 2 SC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated - OFNR (riser rated )

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring Multimode Duplex cable with MT-RJ/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 15-meter Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332124937
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM1
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorOrange
Connector ColorWhite; Black
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)62.5
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)49.2
Cable Length (in.)590.6
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.75
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.19
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit)
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  MTRJ≤0.50dB; SC≤0.20dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1MTRJ DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsRoHS, REACH
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

More Q&As may be available on the N31015M model support page.

Documents & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N310-15M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Comparing
0
Products

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.