Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (SC/ST)

Model Number: N456-000


  • Dual SC/ST coupler for mating disparate cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

Overview

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC and ST connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

Features

  • Dual SC and ST female connectors
  • For 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber

System Requirements

  • Two cables with SC and ST fiber optic connectors

Package Includes

  • Duplex SC to ST fiber optic coupler
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332120298
Number of Fibers2
PHYSICAL
ColorLight Gray
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.10 x 7.00 x 9.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.04
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Cables & Adapters
  Model Number Description
N304-003 | Network Cables & Adapters N304-003 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 1M (3 ft.)
N304-006 | Network Cables & Adapters N304-006 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 2M (6 ft.)
N304-010 | Network Cables & Adapters N304-010 Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 3M (10 ft.)

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N456-000

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.