Eaton
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-SC M/F) 1 ft. (0.31 m)

Part Number:  N458-001-50

  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micron
  • LC/ST or LC/SC
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
  • Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron

Package Includes

  • LC/SC Duplex Multimode 50/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 1-ft. (0.31 m)
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332135407
TechnologyMultimode
PHYSICAL
ColorOrange
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)50
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)1
Cable Length (in.)12
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.04
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email tl-presaleshelp@eaton.com.