Model Number: N457-001-50

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Adapter (LC-ST M/F) 0.3M (1-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N45700150-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Utilize Existing SC or ST Cabling with new LC type switches
  • Available in 62.5/125 or 50/125 Micron
  • LC/ST or LC/SC
$2899

1068663

$2799

7123146

$2703

B000J5LE6K

$3199

002753355

$1762

TRPA1H8

$2433

7158169

$4299

N457-001-50

$2799

7123146

$3299

12-228-155


Overview

Tripp Lite's N457-001-50, 50/125 micron, LC/ST, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 62.5/125 micron cable, see N457-001-62.

Features

  • Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
  • Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron

Package Includes

  • LC/ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 1 ft.
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125
Core Diameter 50
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 1
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications RoHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N457-001-50
Do you own a
N457-001-50?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List