Model Number: N518-03M

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 3M (10-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N518-03M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Perfect for use with Fibre Channel Controller Cards and Switches
$2195

7370338

$3599

N518-03M

$2899

01784061

$2599

7181955

$2599

7181955

$2532

B000M5SKWI

$1387

TRPA1ML

$2299

1118060

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 3-meter ( 10ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Features

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 3 Meter ( 10ft )
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to ST male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • 3 Meter( 10ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 9.8
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N518-03M
Do you own a
N518-03M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List