Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 9M (30 ft.)

Part Number:  N306-09M

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

View Full Product Details

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 9 meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 9 meter (30ft) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated and OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 9 meter duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332125743
TechnologyMultimode
Optical Mode  OM1
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorOrange
Connector ColorWhite
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)62.5
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)29.5
Cable Length (in.)354.3
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.26
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.20dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Product ComplianceRoHS; REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.