Model Number: N320-10M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 10M (33-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N320-10M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Length: 10-Meters Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
$2795

4928922

$2199

415032

$2615

B00006L45F

$2799

554355

$1734

TRPA150

$2799

554355

$2099

00999959

$3299

12-120-517

$4299

N320-10M

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 10 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 32.8
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Approvals FDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N320-10M
Do you own a
N320-10M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List