Model Number: N320-21M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 21M (69-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N320-21M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
$3999

7187721

$5799

N320-21M

$3795

7373002

$3099

000365812

$4121

B000M7YZXE

$3999

12-228-591

$3999

7187721

$3500

1147959

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 21-meter ( 70ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 21 meters ( 70ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 21 Meter ( 70ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 68.9
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N320-21M
Do you own a
N320-21M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List