Model Number: N318-05M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 5M (16-ft.)

$2599

1127754

$1999

B000M803AC

$2499

7187719

$2395

01796375

$2899

12-120-786

$3999

N318-05M

$1788

TRPA1J7

$2495

7372991

$2499

7187719

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5-meter/Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with ST/LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 5-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 16.4
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
CERTIFICATIONS
Certifications ROHS
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N318-05M
Do you own a
N318-05M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List