Model Number: N312-05M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/MTRJ), 5M (16-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N31205M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$1699

12-228-594

$2499

7478281

$2499

7478281

$2499

000686913

$2249

B000M7SVBG

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 5 meter ( 15ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/MTRJ patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to MTRJ connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 5meter (15ft) Connectors: MTRJ to MTRJ
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring Multimode Duplex cable with MT-RJ/MT-RJ connectors

Package Includes

  • 5-meter Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/MTRJ 62.5/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 16.4
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 MTRJ DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 MTRJ DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N312-05M
Do you own a
N312-05M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List