Model Number: N306-04M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 4M (13-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N30604M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$1499

000370422

$1999

7181947

$1999

7181947

$2095

7370101

$1899

1117996

$2286

B000M5U9CC

$2799

N306-04M

$1723

12-228-305

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 4 meter ( 13ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 4 Meter ( 13ft ) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 4 Meter (13ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 13.1
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N306-04M
Do you own a
N306-04M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List