Model Number: N304-10M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 10M (33-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N30410M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$2399

7187904

$2699

001048317

$2614

B000M803EI

$2795

6325332

$3899

N304-10M

$2499

1148028

$2399

7187904

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 30ft - 33ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 10-meters(30ft - 33ft) Connectors: 2 ST to 2 SC connectors
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • 10-meter ( 30ft-33ft ) duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 32.8
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N304-10M
Do you own a
N304-10M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List