Model Number: N310-15M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (MTRJ/SC), 15M (50-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N31015M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$2999

12-228-349

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 15-meters (50ft) Connectors: MTRJ to 2 SC
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated - OFNR (riser rated )

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring Multimode Duplex cable with MT-RJ/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 15-meter Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 49.2
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 MTRJ DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N310-15M
Do you own a
N310-15M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List