Model Number: N306-12M

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 12M (39-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N30612M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$2799

12-228-376

$2899

7181948

$3299

001044313

$3395

7370021

$2899

7181948

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 12 Meter ( 40ft. ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 12 Meter ( 40ft ) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with SC/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • 12 Meter (40ft) duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 39.4
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N306-12M
Do you own a
N306-12M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List