Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 15M (50 ft.)

Model Number: N354-15M


  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
HAVE A QUESTION?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 15-meter ( 50ft ) Connectors: 2 ST and 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332122704
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter8.3 micron
Number of Fibers2
Optical Mode  OS2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)49.2
Cable Length (in.)590.6
PHYSICAL
ColorYellow
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)10.00 x 8.00 x 0.75
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.40
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (MALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologySinglemode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
CERTIFICATIONS
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N354-15M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

1 773.869.1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.