Model Number: N366-05M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 5M (16-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N36605M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$4499

N366-05M

$2799

B0006MQWWM

$2899

649716

$2899

649716

$2999

717518

$2895

5530836

$1820

TRPA19W

$3699

12-120-953

$3799

01315180

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC and 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors

Package Includes

  • 5-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 8.3 micron
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 16.4
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N366-05M
Do you own a
N366-05M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List