Model Number: N356-02M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N35602M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$2899

649712

$2122

B0006OCFGM

$2999

12-120-049

$2899

649712

$3399

01315176

$2427

TRPA19R

$2595

5530764

$2799

717514

$4199

N356-02M

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors

Package Includes

  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 8.3 micron
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 6.6
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N356-02M
Do you own a
N356-02M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List