Model Number: N354-01M

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/ST), 1M (3-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N35401M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$2599

7235385

$2299

999270

$2349

12-228-327

$2599

7235385

$2195

6869145

$2349

B000G6XWYO

$1999

TRPA1LQ

$3599

N354-01M

$2499

001024402

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 1-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber - PVC Jacket
  • Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 ST and 2 SC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
  • OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with SC/ST connectors.

Package Includes

  • 1-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125 micron
Core Diameter 8.3 micron
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 3.3
PHYSICAL
Color Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 ST DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N354-01M
Do you own a
N354-01M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List