Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 50M (164.04 ft.)


Premium singlemode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC and SC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N366-50M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Sturdy LC and SC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode

System Requirements

  • Fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors

Package Includes

  • N366-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 50 m
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332194985
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter8.3 micron
Number of Fibers2
TechnologySinglemode
Optical Mode  OS2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)164
Cable Length (in.)1968.5
PHYSICAL
ColorYellow
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)10.50 x 12.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.85
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N366-50M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.