Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 25 m (82 ft.)


Premium singlemode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps.
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N370-25M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN
  • Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps
  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer
  • 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode

System Requirements

  • Fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

Package Includes

  • N370-25M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 25 m
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332145611
TechnologySinglemode
Optical Mode  OS2
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorYellow
Cable Jacket MaterialLSZH
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)9
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)82
Cable Length (in.)984.3
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.43
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Compatibility1 Gbps (Gigabit); 10 Gbps; 40 Gbps; 100 Gbps
Attenuation @ 1310NM0.36dB/Km
Attenuation @ 1550NM0.22dB/Km
Insertion Loss  ≤0.30dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishUPC
Connector ColorBlue; White
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
BreakoutNo
TrunkNo
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsRoHS, REACH
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

More Q&As may be available on the N37025M model support page.

Documents & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N370-25M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.