Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

FC to LC 9/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)

Model Number: T020-001-LC9


Converts FC connector on Tripp Lite Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC connector. Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments.
  • Converts native FC jack to an LC female connector
  • FC male plug connects to fiber cable tester’s FC female jack
  • Perfect for 9/125 singlemode cable testing
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Optical Fiber Cable Tester
HAVE A QUESTION?

Call Us
1 773.869.1774


Overview

The T020-001-LC9 FC to LC 9/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 9/125 singlemode cable testing. “9/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC9 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Features

Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an LC Connector
  • Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
  • Perfect for 9/125 singlemode cable testing
  • FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

System Requirements

  • Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

Package Includes

  • T020-001-LC9 FC to LC 9/125 Adapter
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332197634
Clad Diameter125
Core Diameter9
PHYSICAL
ColorBlue; Silver
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.04
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologySinglemode
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Cabling Tools & Testers
  Model Number Description
T020-001-PSF | Network Cabling Tools & Testers T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter, Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
T020-001-LC9

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.