Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

FC to LC 50/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)


Converts FC connector on Tripp Lite Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC connector. Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments.
  • Converts native FC jack to an LC female connector
  • FC male plug connects to fiber cable tester’s FC female jack
  • Perfect for 50/125 multimode cable testing
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Optical Fiber Cable Tester

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

T020-001-LC50

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

The T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. “50/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Features

Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an LC Connector
  • Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
  • Perfect for 50/125 multimode cable testing
  • FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

System Requirements

  • Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester

Package Includes

  • T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332197641
Clad Diameter125
Core Diameter50
TechnologyMultimode
PHYSICAL
ColorBeige; Silver
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.04
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Network Tools & Testers

  Model Number Description
Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter, Light Source and Visual Fault Locator T020-001-PSF T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter, Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
T020-001-LC50

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.