Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (LC Mode Conditioning to SC), 3M (10 ft.)


  • Converts Singelemode LC GBIC to Multimode SC Patch Panel
  • 62.5/125 and 9/125
  • Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N425-03M

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Use LC GBIC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with SC patch bays
  • 62.5/125 and 9/125
  • Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber
  • Available in a variety of connector combinations

Package Includes

  • LC Mode Conditioning to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M ( 10-ft. )
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332167798
TechnologyMode Conditioning
Optical Mode  OM1
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorOrange; Yellow
Cable Jacket MaterialPVC
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (micron)125; 125
Core Diameter (micron)62.5; 9
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)9.8
Cable Length (in.)118.1
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)7.00 x 9.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.14
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  MM TO MM≤0.20dB;MM TO SM≤0.30dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
Connector ColorBeige; White; Blue
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
BreakoutNo
TrunkNo
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsRoHS, REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

More Q&As may be available on the N42503M model support page.

Documents & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N425-03M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1776

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1776 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.