Model Number: N820-04M

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 4M (13-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N82004M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$2399

13382811

$2599

3600239

$2399

13382811

$1513

TRPA2CJ

$2999

12-329-049

$3899

N820-04M

$2395

18402032

$2130

B00SSXQ2I0

$2799

002675559


Overview

Tripp Lite's N820-04M is an OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features

  • 4M (13-ft.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
  • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
  • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
  • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Package Includes

  • 4M (13-ft.) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Clad Diameter 125um
Core Diameter 50um
Number of Fibers 2
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 13.1
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N820-04M
Do you own a
N820-04M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List