Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (SC/SC), Multimode or Singlemode

Model Number: N490-016-SCSC


  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125, and Singlemode 8.3/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
HAVE A QUESTION?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables, as well as 8.3/125 Singlemode. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Features

  • 16 ports SC/SC
  • Only 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode fiber patch cables, and 8.3/125 Singlemode
  • Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC,

Package Includes

  • 16 Port SC/SC Duplex Multimode / Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Panel
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332135322
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)4.00 x 3.00 x 21.70
Shipping Weight (lbs.)1.30
CONNECTIONS
Ports16
Side A - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Considered

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N490-016-SCSC

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
(773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

1 773.869.1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.