Model Number: N490-016-STST

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST), Multimode or Singlemode

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N490-016-STST-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125, Singlemode 8.3/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
$13399

7173512

$13099

12-998-115

$13399

7173512

$16195

7337343

$16299

1109599

$12676

B000LSVAQ4


Overview

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, or, 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Features

  • 16 ports ST/ST
  • Only 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, or 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables
  • Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC,

Package Includes

  • 16 Port ST/ST Duplex Multimode or Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Panel
RoHS compliant

Specifications

CONNECTIONS
Ports 16
Side A - Connector 1 (16) ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1 (16) ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.


Support for N490-016-STST
Do you own a
N490-016-STST?

Get support for your product all in one place!



Clear List