Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (ST/ST), Multimode or Singlemode


  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125, Singlemode 8.3/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N490-016-STST

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, or, 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Features

  • 16 ports ST/ST
  • Only 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, or 8.3/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables
  • Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC,

Package Includes

  • 16 Port ST/ST Duplex Multimode or Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Panel
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332135346
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)3.90 x 3.10 x 21.80
Shipping Weight (lbs.)1.00
CONNECTIONS
Ports16
Side A - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1ST DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N490-016-STST

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.