Model Number: N484-00U

High Density Copper / Fiber Cassette Sleeve, 0U, 1-Cassette Capacity

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N48400U-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Space Saving 0U design allows a Copper / Fiber Cassette to be mounted on the metal surface of any rack enclosure, cable manager or other similar structure via the attached magnets
  • Perfect for adding Copper / Fiber connectivity where no existing rack infrastructure exists, such as a remote work station, a new build-out, or temporary install locations
  • Choose amongst a wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to RJ45 copper, all in a single 0U sleeve
  • Fiber cassettes allow for the connection and interconnection of 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100/120Gb equipment
$9599

N484-00U

$8829

B00XYYZP4A

$7978

21327141

$7499

13542138

$7499

13542138

$7799

12-329-154

$7599

3718061

$10499

002994061

N484-Series High-Density Copper/Fiber Cassette Solution
Modular Fiber Patch Panels

Overview

Tripp Lite's N484-00U is a compact, 0U chassis that allows you to mount a single High Density Copper / Fiber Cassette on the metal surface of any rack enclosure, cable manager, or other similar structure via the attached magnets. Unlike standard rackmount solutions, the N484-00U allows you to locate a copper / fiber cassette where standard chassis' cannot go, connecting cables at the cable manager where they are being routed through. It's also perfect for adding copper / fiber connectivity where no existing rack infrastructure exists, such as a remote work station, a new build-out, or temporary install locations. Choose amongst a wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to RJ45 copper. Fiber cassettes come in multiple variations, allowing you to connect and interconnect your 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100/120Gb equipment. In addition, it gives you the flexibility to add as you go, without needing to purchase a 1U chassis when you only need to add one more cassette.

Features

  • Space Saving 0U design allows a Copper / Fiber Cassette to be mounted on the metal surface of any rack enclosure, cable manager or other similar structure via the attached magnets
  • Unlike standard rackmount solutions, the N484-00U allows you to locate a copper / fiber cassette where standard chassis' cannot go, connecting cables at the cable manager where they are being routed through.
  • It's also perfect for adding Copper / Fiber connectivity where no existing rack infrastructure exists, such as a remote work station, a new build-out, or temporary install locations
  • Choose amongst a wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to RJ45 copper, all in a single 0U sleeve
  • Fiber cassettes allow for the connection and interconnection of 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100/120Gb equipment
  • Gives you the flexibility to add as you go, without needing to purchase a 1U chassis when you only need to add one more cassette.
  • Fully passive; no added heat or cooling load
  • Manufactured with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel

Package Includes

  • High Density Copper / Fiber Enclosure Panel, 0U, 1-Cassette Capacity
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Accessories Type Pass-Through Panel
PHYSICAL
Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.) 1.5 x 4.4 x 7.3
Color Black
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range -4 to 122 F (-20 to 50 C)
CERTIFICATIONS
Approvals RoHS, REACH
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

N484-1M24-LC12
N484-1M24-LC12

100Gb/120Gb to10Gb Breakout Cassette, 24-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to ( x12 ) LC Duplex

More... Prices
N484-12LC
N484-12LC

10GbE Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) LC Duplex

More... Prices
N484-12M12
N484-12M12

40Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO

More... Prices
N484-12M24
N484-12M24

100Gb/120Gb Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO

More... Prices
N484-12RJ
N484-12RJ

Cat6a Pass-Through Cassette - (x12) RJ45

More... Prices
N484-2M12-LC12
N484-2M12-LC12

40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, (x2) 12-Fiber OM4 MTP/MPO to ( x12 ) LC Duplex

More... Prices
N484-2M24-6M12
N484-2M24-6M12

100Gb/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO to (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO

More... Prices

Similar Products




Clear List