Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

4 Port Double Gang Faceplate, Stainless Steel, Industrial Grade, IP44, TAA


Bulkhead wall plate combines with a coupler and industrial Cat5e/6, USB 3.0 or 4K HDMI cable to complete an IP44 connection.
  • Built to protect Gigabit Ethernet and digital signage applications in harsh environments
  • IP44-rated to prevent splashing water from damaging cables and other equipment
  • Designed for Tripp Lite industrial cables and couplers—no guessing about compatibility
  • Wall-mounting hardware included for immediate installation
  • Complies with Federal Trade Agreements Act standards for GSA Schedule purchases

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N206-FP04-IND

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

Bulkhead Wall Plate Recommended for Outdoor or Harsh Indoor Environments
This double-gang industrial bulkhead face plate is ideal for connecting Cat5e/6 networks, USB 3.0 or 4K HDMI installations in outdoor applications and other areas where protection from harsh elements is essential. The stainless steel frame and rubber back gasket contribute to the wall plate’s IP44 rating, which ensures protection from splashing water from all directions. Wall-mounting hardware is included.
Designed for Use with Tripp Lite Industrial-Grade Cables and Couplers
The Bulkhead wall plate with four cutouts is recommended for use with Tripp Lite’s N206-Series industrial Cat5e/6 patch cables and N206-BC01-IND bulkhead coupler or N206-KJ01-IND keystone jack, the U325-Series industrial USB 3.0 cables and U325-000-IND bulkhead coupler and the P569-000-FF-IND bulkhead coupler and P569-Series industrial 4K HDMI cables (all sold separately).
TAA-Compliant for GSA Schedule Purchases
The N206-FP04-IND is compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which makes it eligible for GSA (General Services Administration) Schedule and other federal procurement contracts.
Lifetime Warranty
The N206-FP04-IND is backed by a lifetime warranty, ensuring reliability and performance.

Typical Applications

  • Connect Gigabit Ethernet networks, security cameras or digital signage in factories, warehouses, recycling plants, machine shops and other industrial environments
  • Provide Cat6, USB 3.0 or 4K HDMI connectivity in outdoor environments susceptible to rain, such as a stadium or outdoor arena
  • Set up outdoor digital signage at malls, theaters and bus stops

Package Includes

  • N206-FP04-IND Bulkhead Wall Plate, 4 Cutouts, Industrial, Metal
  • (4) Wall-mounting screws
  • (4) Washers
  • Quick Start Guide
TAA compliant RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332206275
PHYSICAL
ColorSilver
Included Mounting AccessoriesSCREW (X4), SCREW WASHER (X4)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)7.70 x 5.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.21
Snagless ConnectorNo
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyCat5/5e; Cat6; USB; USB 3.0 (SuperSpeed); USB 3.1 (Gen 1)
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
CertificationsTested to RoHS, REACH, UL, IP44
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Copper Network Cables

  Model Number Description
N200P-003BL-IND | Copper Network Cables N200P-003BL-IND Industrial Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), 100W PoE, CMR-LP, IP68, Blue, 3 ft.
N200P-010BL-IND | Copper Network Cables N200P-010BL-IND Industrial Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), 100W PoE, CMR-LP, IP68, Blue, 10 ft.
N200P-016BL-IND | Copper Network Cables N200P-016BL-IND Industrial Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), 100W PoE, CMR-LP, IP68, Blue, 16 ft.
N200P-023BL-IND | Copper Network Cables N200P-023BL-IND Industrial Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), 100W PoE, CMR-LP, IP68, Blue, 23 ft.
N200P-050BL-IND | Copper Network Cables N200P-050BL-IND Industrial Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), 100W PoE, CMR-LP, IP68, Blue, 50 ft.

Fiber Network Cables

  Model Number Description
N820-01M-IND | Fiber Network Cables N820-01M-IND 10Gb Rigid Industrial Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - IP68, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.)
N820-02M-IND | Fiber Network Cables N820-02M-IND 10Gb Rigid Industrial Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - IP68, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.)
N820-05M-IND | Fiber Network Cables N820-05M-IND 10Gb Rigid Industrial Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - IP68, Aqua, 5 m (16.4 ft.)
N820-10M-IND | Fiber Network Cables N820-10M-IND 10Gb Rigid Industrial Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - IP68, Aqua, 10 m (32.8 ft.)

Digital Signage & Audio/Video

  Model Number Description
P569-000-FF-IND | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-000-FF-IND 4K HDMI Coupler with Ethernet (F/F), Industrial High Speed, 4K x 2K (@ 60 Hz), IP68 Rated, Dust Cap
P569-003-IND | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-003-IND High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connector - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 3 ft. (1 m)
P569-003-IND2 | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-003-IND2 High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connectors - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 3 ft. (1 m)
P569-006-IND | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-006-IND High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connector - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 6 ft. (1.8 m)
P569-006-IND2 | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-006-IND2 High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connectors - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 6 ft. (1.8 m)
P569-010-IND | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-010-IND High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connector - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 10 ft. (3 m)
P569-010-IND2 | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-010-IND2 High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connectors - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 10 ft. (3 m)
P569-012-IND | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-012-IND High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connector - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 12 ft. (3.7 m)
P569-012-IND2 | Digital Signage & Audio/Video P569-012-IND2 High-Speed HDMI Cable, Hooded Connectors - Industrial, IP68-Rated, 4K, Ethernet, M/M, Black, 12 ft. (3.7 m)

Network Cables & Adapters

  Model Number Description
N200P-033BL-IND | Network Cables & Adapters N200P-033BL-IND Industrial Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), 100W PoE, CMR-LP, IP68, Blue, 33 ft.
N206-PC03-IND | Network Cables & Adapters N206-PC03-IND Industrial Cat5e/Cat6 STP Patch Cable - RJ45 M/M, CMX Outdoor, IP68, 26 AWG, TAA, 3 ft. (1 m)
N206-PC10-IND | Network Cables & Adapters N206-PC10-IND Industrial Cat5e/Cat6 STP Patch Cable - RJ45 M/M, CMX Outdoor, IP68, 26 AWG, TAA, 10 ft. (3 m)
N206-PC16-IND | Network Cables & Adapters N206-PC16-IND Industrial Cat5e/Cat6 STP Patch Cable - RJ45 M/M, CMX Outdoor, IP68, 26 AWG, TAA, 16 ft. (5 m)
N206-PC23-IND | Network Cables & Adapters N206-PC23-IND Industrial Cat5e/Cat6 STP Patch Cable - RJ45 M/M, CMX Outdoor, IP68, 26 AWG, TAA, 23 ft. (7 m)
N206-PC33-IND | Network Cables & Adapters N206-PC33-IND Industrial Cat5e/Cat6 STP Patch Cable - RJ45 M/M, CMX Outdoor, IP68, 26 AWG, TAA, 33 ft. (10 m)
N206-PC50-IND | Network Cables & Adapters N206-PC50-IND Industrial Cat5e/Cat6 STP Patch Cable - RJ45 M/M, CMX Outdoor, IP68, 26 AWG, TAA, 50 ft. (15 m)

USB, Lightning & FireWire

  Model Number Description
U325-000-IND | USB, Lightning & FireWire U325-000-IND USB 3.0 Coupler, SuperSpeed, 3.0/3.1, Industrial - USB-A F/F, Shielded, IP68, Dust Cap, TAA
U325-003-IND | USB, Lightning & FireWire U325-003-IND USB-A Male to USB-A Male Cable, SuperSpeed, 3.0/3.1, Industrial, 3 ft. (1 m) - IP68, Shielded, TAA
U325-006-IND | USB, Lightning & FireWire U325-006-IND USB-A Male to USB-A Male Cable, SuperSpeed, 3.0/3.1, Industrial, 6 ft. (1.8 m) - IP68, Shielded, TAA
U325-010-IND | USB, Lightning & FireWire U325-010-IND USB-A Male to USB-A Male Cable, SuperSpeed, 3.0/3.1, Industrial, 10 ft. (3 m) - IP68, Shielded, TAA
U325-013-IND | USB, Lightning & FireWire U325-013-IND USB-A Male to USB-A Male Cable, SuperSpeed, 3.0/3.1, Industrial, 13 ft. (4 m) - IP68, Shielded, TAA

Network Panels, Jacks & Hardware

  Model Number Description
N206-BC01-IND | Network Panels, Jacks & Hardware N206-BC01-IND RJ45 Bulkhead Coupler for Cat5/Cat6, Female to Female, Shielded, Industrial, Dust Cap - IP68, TAA
N206-KJ01-IND | Network Panels, Jacks & Hardware N206-KJ01-IND Keystone Jack Cat6/Cat5e, RJ45, Shielded, Dust Cap, Industrial - 110 Punch Down, IP68, TAA
N455-BC01-IND | Network Panels, Jacks & Hardware N455-BC01-IND Rigid Industrial IP68 Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler (LC/LC) with Dust Cap, 10G Ethernet

Couplers

  Model Number Description
P569-000-FF-IND | Couplers P569-000-FF-IND 4K HDMI Coupler with Ethernet (F/F), Industrial High Speed, 4K x 2K (@ 60 Hz), IP68 Rated, Dust Cap
U325-000-IND | Couplers U325-000-IND USB 3.0 Coupler, SuperSpeed, 3.0/3.1, Industrial - USB-A F/F, Shielded, IP68, Dust Cap, TAA
Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.