Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
+1 (773) 869-1774
+1 (773) 869-1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack - LC to LC, White


This coupler links two fiber optic cables with LC connectors for duplex or simplex cable assemblies in a faceplate or keystone panel.

  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending cables in a faceplate or keystone panel
  • High-precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • Works with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables

View Full Product Details

Tripp Lite Part Number

N455-000-WH-KJ

Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

LC Duplex Coupler Extends Length of Fiber Optic Cable Run
Tripp Lite’s fiber optics LC coupler connects two 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables with LC connectors to extend the length of the cable run. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.
Mounts in a Keystone Patch Panel or Wall Plate
This LC to LC fiber coupler is designed to snap easily into a keystone patch panel or wall plate. This allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network.
Lifetime Limited Warranty
This multimode fiber coupler comes with a lifetime limited warranty.

Typical Applications

  • Joins two LC fiber optic cables to extend a cable run
  • Allows for customizing a keystone wall plate for LC connectors in a fiber network

Package Includes

  •  N455-000-WH-KJ Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler, Keystone Jack (LC/LC) – White
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332222336
Number of Fibers2
PHYSICAL
ColorWhite
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-40 ~ 75C (-40 ~ 167F)
Storage Temperature Range-40 ~ 75C (-40 ~ 167F)
Relative Humidity0 ~ 90% RH
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

Fiber Network Cables
  Model Number Description
N320-01M | Fiber Network Cables N320-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
N520-05M | Fiber Network Cables N520-05M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
N820-03M | Fiber Network Cables N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
Digital Signage & Audio/Video
  Model Number Description
N062-016-KJ | Digital Signage & Audio/Video N062-016-KJ 16-Port 1U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6
N062-024-KJ | Digital Signage & Audio/Video N062-024-KJ 24-Port 2U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6
Network Cables & Adapters
  Model Number Description
N320-01M | Network Cables & Adapters N320-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
N520-05M | Network Cables & Adapters N520-05M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
N820-03M | Network Cables & Adapters N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
Network Panels, Jacks & Hardware
  Model Number Description
N062-016-KJ | Network Panels, Jacks & Hardware N062-016-KJ 16-Port 1U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6
N062-024-KJ | Network Panels, Jacks & Hardware N062-024-KJ 24-Port 2U Rack-Mount Unshielded Blank Keystone/Multimedia Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet, USB, HDMI, Cat5e/6
Faceplates & Boxes
  Model Number Description
N042-001-WH | Faceplates & Boxes N042-001-WH 2-Port Keystone Faceplate, Single Gang, ID Labels, White, TAA
N080-101 | Faceplates & Boxes N080-101 1-Port Keystone Single-Gang Faceplate, White, TAA
N080-102 | Faceplates & Boxes N080-102 2-Port Keystone Single-Gang Faceplate, White, TAA

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N455-000-WH-KJ

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

CONTACT US

Phone

Sales
Mon - Fri 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1774

Support
Mon - Fri: 8 AM - 5:30 PM CST
+1 (773) 869-1234

Tripp Lite
1111 West 35th Street
Chicago, Illinois 60609
United States

+1 (773) 869-1111 Main
1 773.869.1329 Fax

Business Hours
8 AM - 5:30 PM CST

See all contact options

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 (773) 869-1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.