Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 20M (65-ft.)

Model Number: N320-20M


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
HAVE A QUESTION?

Call Us
1 773.869.1774


Overview

Tripp Lite's 20-meter (66ft) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 20-meter (66ft) Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated and OFNR (riser rated)

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC connectors
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332125712
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter62.5 micron
Number of Fibers2
Optical Mode  OM1
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)65.6
Cable Length (in.)787.4
PHYSICAL
ColorOrange
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.35
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
CERTIFICATIONS
ApprovalsFDDI and OFNR rated
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N320-20M

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.