Model Number: N844-02M-8LC-P

MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

$21599

9328861

$21599

9328861

$35299

N844-02M-8LC-P

$18599

2802253

$21695

14641298

$18199

12-228-615

$28099

03822609


Overview

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

Features

  • MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable
  • 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode
  • Plenum rated jacket

Package Includes

  • 2M (6-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 6.6
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 12-STRAND MTP (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 (8) LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products



Find more products by tag:


Clear List