Model Number: N844-LOOP-12F

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um, OM3) - Female

$6152

20592832

$6060

TRP930Q

$5799

002922809

$7099

99-903-002

$13199

N844-LOOP-12F

$13299

13522358

$13299

13522358

$6999

3715025

$7676

B00X3GZCFQ


Overview

Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments.The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.

Features

  • MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester
  • Push-pull tab for quick disconnect
  • Protective dust cover included for protection during storage
  • 4-inch overall length
  • Pin config: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7

System Requirements

  • Networking hardware with MTP / MPO ports

Package Includes

  • MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um, OM3) - Female
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
Attenuation @ 1300NM 0.7dB/Km
Attenuation @ 850NM 2.5dB/Km
Accessories Type Cable Tester
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 0.7
Cable Length (in.) 4
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range -4 TO 140 F (-20 TO 60 C)
Storage Temperature Range -4 TO 140 F (-20 TO 60 C)
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 12-STRAND MTP (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

N844-01M-12-P
N844-01M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-01M-8LC-PT
N844-01M-8LC-PT

MTP/MPO Fan-out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4,OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 1M (3.28-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-02M-12-P
N844-02M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-02M-8LC-P
N844-02M-8LC-P

MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-02M-8LC-PT
N844-02M-8LC-PT

MTP/MPO Fan-out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4,OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 2M (6.56-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-03M-12-P
N844-03M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-03M-8LC-P
N844-03M-8LC-P

MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-05M-12-P
N844-05M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-05M-8LC-P
N844-05M-8LC-P

MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-05M-8LC-PT
N844-05M-8LC-PT

MTP/MPO Fan-out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4,OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 5M (16.4-ft.)

More... Prices
N844-10M-12-P
N844-10M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)

More... Prices

Support for N844-LOOP-12F
Do you own a
N844-LOOP-12F?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List