Model Number: N844-05M-12-P

MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N84405M12P-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 12-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Supports to 40GbE speeds
$23899

9328854

$23899

9328854

$33099

03822615

$25795

14641351

$54999

N844-05M-12-P

$21549

12-228-618

$20799

2802264

$22366

B008VOPCJQ

An In-Depth Look at High-Density Fiber Patch Panel Solutions

Overview

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

Features

  • MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • 12 times the density of SC style connectors
  • No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
  • High Density design cuts down on installation costs
  • 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
  • Plenum rated jacket
  • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
  • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
  • Test data supplied with each cable
  • Custom lengths available

Package Includes

  • 5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 16.4
PHYSICAL
Color Aqua
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 12-STRAND MTP (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 12-STRAND MTP (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products




Clear List