Tripp Lite
1111 W. 35th Street
Chicago, IL 60609
1 773.869.1774
1 773.869.1329
presaleshelp@tripplite.com

MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)

Model Number: N844-02M-8LC-P


  • MTP / MPO to 8 x LC Fan-out Cable
  • OM3, 40GbE rated, 40GBASE-SR4
  • 50/125 Multimode

Overview

Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

Features

  • MTP / MPO to 8 x LC, 2 Meter Fan-out Cable
  • 40GbE rated OM3 50/125 Multimode
  • Plenum rated jacket

Package Includes

  • 2M (6-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332173768
Clad Diameter125 micron
Core Diameter50 micron
Number of Fibers12
Optical Mode  OM3
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)6.6
Cable Length (in.)78.7
PHYSICAL
ColorAqua
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)0.25 x 4.90 x 6.00
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.10
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 112-STRAND MTP (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1(8) LC DUPLEX (MALE)
FEATURES & SPECIFICATIONS
TechnologyMultimode; MTP/MPO
SPECIAL FEATURES
Push/Pull TabsNo
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Resources & Downloads

support icon

Do you own a
N844-02M-8LC-P

Get support for your product all in one place!

Clear List

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at 1 773.869.1774 or email presaleshelp@tripplite.com.