Model Number: N520-152M

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)

//prodzone-tripplite.netdna-ssl.com/shared/product-images/lg/N520-152M-FRONT-L.jpg

 
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
$33895

7485944

$23299

12-228-626

$27400

766130

$43699

02359123

$21600

B000NMAB2W

$51299

N520-152M

$21600

7314635

$21600

7314635

$21651

TRPA1MP

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Overview

Tripp Lite's 152-meter ( 500ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 50, and 100 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-".

Features

  • Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
  • Length - 152M - Ships on a Reel
  • Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
  • LC male to LC male connectors
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber

System Requirements

  • Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring multimode duplex cable with LC/LC connectors

Package Includes

  • 152M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
RoHS compliant

Specifications

INPUT
Cable Length (ft.) 498.7
PHYSICAL
Color Orange
COMMUNICATIONS
Network Speed 1Gbps
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1 LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide) Lifetime limited warranty

Accessories

No accessories are available for this model.

Similar Products


Support for N520-152M
Do you own a
N520-152M?

Get support for your product all in one place!


Find more products by tag:


Clear List